Select Language

Alumni Memorial Service 
Honoring our fallen Bosco Braves

Sunday, November 15, 2020
Virtual Service Beginning at 10:00 a.m.


CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE ALUMNI MEMORIAL SERVICE

Sign our
Guest book

Litany of Fallen Braves

Updated November 15, 2020

* Passed Away Prior to Graduation
+ Former Student

Make a Gift in Memory of a Fallen Brave

Click Here to Submit a Fallen Brave Who Is Not Included in Our Litany Below

1940-1959

1947
Daniel McLinden +

1949
Salvador Franco +

1956
Lloyd A. Arel
William Bope
Donald Fields 

1957
James J. Carmody
David Ryan
Robert E. Warner
Martin Young

1958
Gabriel C. Ayala
Joseph Malabicky
Phillip E. Ryan
Edmund R. Shryock
William H. Wiedmann

1959
John Alexen
Anthony Bigley
Michael Corrigan
Peter Cotter
Thomas Gerin
Richard Gonzales
Thad Wilson

1960-1969

1960
Thomas Graves
Patrick Hileman
Alfred Miranda
Marion R. Pusateri

1961
Joseph V. Benedetti
Keith Higgins
Ralph Reed
Russell Sheffler
Francis G. Stoddard
Michael W. Waldie

1962
Ronald J. Burgad
James M. Collins
William M. Conner
Arthur J. Eisert
Robert Hallisey +
James M. Hoffman
Anthony F. McClay
Jack L. Medearis
Samuel J. Mester
Alan H. Mills 
Gene M. Mylan, SDB 
Dale Q. Nichols
Thomas J. Scheidecker
John H. Walker
Charles W. Wilson

1963
Howard Ballas
Michael Brush 
George Charlesworth
Ronald Federico
Phillip Lewis
John Ruff
Leonard Woods

1964
Dennis Bishop
James Cu
Richard Estes
David Fletcher
Victor Garcia
Orville Gray 
Gregory Jackson
Michael Kaiser
Phil Martin   
John Monkman +    
David Morin
Thomas Patrick
Richard Schubert
Phillip Tabet
William Truelove
Greg Wales
Bruce Wilkens
John Wu       

1965
Gerald Edward Boone   
Joseph M. Calderon
Duane Goebel         
Frederick Gruetzner           
Michael Hebert       
Michael E. Hurley    
Benjamin Nichols   
Dennis O'Neill         
Rick Schutt  
John Stein    
Robert Vercic
James Walters
John Walters          
Larry Winters           
James Woods

1966
Michael Blakemore
Donald M. Christianson     
Thomas R. Disney   
Michael Garcia        
Mario Guerrero        
William Hernandez
Karl D. Makarowski
Dave Melbourne*    
Mark Premro           
Daniel Rogala          
Harold Shepherd    
Jerry Swanson         
Joseph Wonders     

1967
Lawrence Butler     
William Fogarty

1968
Frank E. Abney        
David L. Castleman
Clifford C. Leung     
John E. Staib
Peter Van Deudekom

1969
Lenard Brown         
Stephen Cardarelli 
Andrew Castiglione          
Gerald R. Chavez    
Carmine Colucci    
Patrick D. Cotter     
John Dubinsky        
Michael Hanson      
Steve J. Hashey       
Thomas Heaton     
Michael Hierholzer
Richard F. Lammers           
Dennis Ledin           
William Nieves       
Paul J. Parissenti    
Michael Perez          
John Porche
Don Ruddick           
David Ruhland        
Forrest W. Rust       
Robert Schuck Jr.  
Gregory L. Schutt    
Andrew P.J. Szabatura       
Gregory A. Treviso   
Robert Voigt           
Edward J. Ward      
Mark Weber 
Thomas Wilson

1970-1979

1970
Daniel Castleman +
Kevin Cook   
Ignacio González    
Paul Guerrero          
Martin Hernandez  
Gregg Montanez     
James A. O'Leary    
James Pride 
Joseph Sanchez, III 
William Stangl        
Timothy Stodolka   
Greg Weaver           
John J. Wieland           

1971
Frank Baptista        
Glen G. Cardarelli    
Gary L. Christianson           
Gideon Clance         
Brian H. Cole
Danny Day   
Stan D'Orazio          
David Downey        
Michael Ensch         
Carlos A. Garcia       
Michael Generakos
William Johnson     
Steve Knoll   
Roderic Logan         
Claudio Luna           
Dwayne McVicker +           
Stephen Mederios  
Joseph Montoya     
Steven Mytys           
Kenneth Rodney Pride      
Tim Reilly    
Paul Shepherd        
Stevan Siliceo          
Dana Weber
Christopher Weiss  

1972
David M. Avila         
Michael Baptista, SDB       
Robert Blind
Donald Boone         
Robert E. Camire    
Scott Carusa
David Corrigan        
John Gambina        
John M. Gebelin      
Frank Groner           
Leo Koshe    
Richard Riche          
Robert Roberts        
Richard Searey        
Carl J. Topps

1973   
David Breslin           
Robert Colunga       
Daniel Deluca         
Michael Diaz
Paul Gibbs
Albert Magaletta     
Ernest Ramirez Jr.  
Donato Russo          
Vance Topps
Ted Van De Mortel 

1974   
David Adamik         
Kenneth Dolney      
Don Duffin   
Martin Gibson
Juan José González
John Linneberger   
Gilbert Skinn            

1975
John Baroldi
Daniel Charbonneau         
Daniel Gebelin        
Frank Madrid           
Gilbert Merrill          
Stephen Noriega    
Fred Phiefer   

1976
John A. Bacarella + 
Paul Chang  
Derrick Chapple      
Freddie Chavez       
Philip Cummings   
George Diaz 
Raymond Dinius     
Frederick Ford         
Kevin Jondle           
Charles La Point     
John Martin 
Douglas O'Leary     
Guy Regla               

1977
Donald Driskill        
Brian Droessler       
Thaddeus A. Mulligan        
Luis Parente     

1978
Brian Fitzpatrick     
Frank Marko
William Moore*       
Joseph O'Donnell +         

1979
Thomas Brickner    
Ignatius Dmowski  
Juan Escandon       
Daniel Griego +       
Gregory Magdaleno           
Gregory A. Miskiel   
Thomas C. Redgate
Richard Silva
Brian St. Hilaire      

1980-1989

1980
Charles Addington 
Luis Bravo    
Aaron D. Bricker     
Jeffrey Chavez         
Antonio Cortes        
John DeRuyter        
Jeff Laughlin
Reinaldo Ruiz          
Ed Teran         

1981
Thomas Barone      
Eric Robinson          
Matthew Ziegler     

1982
Stephen Blair          
Richard Garcia        
Jose Pages   
Paul Spix      

1983   
Mark Cervantes       
Eric Knight   
Marc Koblensky      
Michael Lopez
Reinaldo Perez       
Edward Peterson    
Daryl Schmidt                 

1984
Dan Castaneda
Darren J. Fouquette +        
Larry Love   
Steven Martinez      

1985   
Matthew Apodaca  
Manual Avila Jr.
John Bowles
James Burniston    
Luis Elliano, III          
Christopher Frederick        
Ricardo Moreno Jr. 
John Nelson 
John Ramirez
Paul Ramos              

1986
William Baxter         
Mark Blackburn      
James Burke III       
Jeff Gance    
David Marsden-Hill*           
Albert Perez 
Robert Rolofson +   
Eric Winfield       

1987
James Bleak
Sean P. Fahey          
Terrence Ficklin      
Gary W. Martin        
Virgil Morrow           

1988  
Robert M. Goodman           
Vincent Griley          
Sean La Mar 
Albert Munoz           
Jonathan Patriarca 
Michael Villacorta  
Anthony Woltcamp         

1989
Jason Davis +   

1990-1999

1990
Harry Cohen
Tyler Decker
Joebert Valeras       

1991   
Jack Hiatt     

1992   
Gary Byrne +
Thomas Sparks

1993
David Sergio Contreras Jr.

1995   
Timothy Ferris         
Bryan Paz     
Frank P. Velasco     

1996  
Elvis Mathai
Cary Onken*          

1997
Bryan Lembke
Migel A. Martinez    
Calin Plesa*  
Gustavo Ramirez        

1998
Joseph Arellano      
Darren Dohertry     
Ron Jennings          
Jorge Ponce 

1999  
Michael Cervantes  
Mario Gomez Jr.      
Bryan Morales         
Andy Navarro          
Joseph Ramos      

2000-2009

2000
Francisco Avila        
Felix Jose G. Barnachea 
Demba Biethan      
Luis-Dario Morales 
Rory Perez*  
Michael Vance        
Pedro Varela-Salgado                   

2001
Marcus Cassel         
Hugo Garzona         
Louis Marquez               

2002
Killian Dugan +       
Renieri Segovia      

2003
Richard Castilleja    
Javier Majak
Brian Olvera      

2004
Christopher Castillo
Michael Davis Jr.     
Andrew Gray
Brandon Groff         
Brian Koppes*         
Paul Martinez +                  

2006
David M. Aguilar     
Jamar Brown +        
Adrian Santoyo
Albert Valasquez + 
Kentaro Wakasugi            

2007
Kevin Mesplou        

2008
Ruben Mejia

2009  
Francis Ryan Noonan        
Gabriel Pimentel Jr.
Patrick Romey*       

2010-2020

2010   
Sebastian Gomez   

2011    
Nathan Lopez
Jared Thomas*                  

2013
Sergio Reynoso
Daniel Tasaka-Mejia +       

2016   
Brent LeRoux +      
Bryce Turner  

2018
Jonathan Layfield*            

2020
Seamus Meehan*